Program

23th of June – CET 

15:00 – 18.00 Satellite event: “Social inclusion at school: new perspectives for a smart learning ecosystem(main conference room)

24th of June – CET 

  8:00  opening of social lounge (social lounge) 
  8:30  –  9:00 setting/testing time  (main conference room)

  9:00 –   9:15 Opening ceremony  (main conference room)
Gabriella Dodero, Tania Di Mascio, Traian Rebedea, Emil Slusanschi,

  9:15 – 10:30 Keynote I (main conference room)
Inger Birkeland
Place-conscious education and regional development: Facilitating ecologies of place
chair: Patrizia Marti

10:30 – 11:00 Coffee break  (social lounge)  +  testing time  (main conference room)
11:00 – 12:00 Paper session I  –  (main conference room)
chair: Monica Divitini
12:00 – 13:00 General Assembly (ASLERD members room)

13:00 – 14:00 Lunch and rest time (social lounge)

14:00 – 15:00 Paper session II (main conference room opens at 13:50 – setting/testing time)
chair: Tania Di Mascio

15:00 – 15.15 short break + setting/testing time (main conference room)

15:15 – 16:15 Paper session III (main conference room opens at 14:50 – setting/testing time)
chair: Stefan Trausan-Matu
16:15 – 16:30 Coffee break (social lounge) and tech check (open debate room opens at 16:20)

16:30 – 17:30 Keynote II (main conference room)
Danielle McNamara
Interdisciplinary Behavioral Science: Enhancing Literacy from a Multidimensional Perspective
chair: Mihai Dascalu

25th of June – CET

  8:30  opening of social lounge (social lounge) 
  8:45  –  9:00 setting/testing time (main conference room)

  9:00 – 10:20 Paper session IV (main conference room)
chair: Francesca Pozzi

10:20 – 10:50 Coffee break  (social lounge)  +  setting/testing time (open debate room)

10:50 – 12:50  Open round table (registration form) (open debate room)
“Towards Learning Ecosystems Based on Competences: the promise of the micro-credentials” 
moderator: Gabriella Dodero

12:50 – 14:00 Lunch (social lounge)

13:45 – 14:00  setting/testing time (main conference room)

14:00 – 15:20 Paper session V (main conference room)
chair: Liliana Vale Costa

15:20 – 15:40 Coffee break  (social lounge)  +  testing time  (open debate room)

15:40 – 16:10 Keynote III (open debate room
Sébastien Turbot
Accelerating Learning Ecosystems: a Living Lab Approach
& Open debate (registration form) (open debate room16:10 – 17:40
“Smart Learning Ecosystems as Engine of the “new normality” ” 
moderator: Carlo Giovannella

17:40  Closing session (main conference room)